List of Teachers

  

LIST OF TEACHERS OF KAMEJI SECONDARY SCHOOL

Staff Members During An Education Day

1. OGELLO ISAIH OGAL
UNIVERSITY:  LAIKIPIA -2011 B.Ed (arts) KISWAHILI, HISTORYHIGH SCHOOL:   BUOYE MIXED, OYUGIS-KENYA, 2005 B+PRIMARY:  NGULU KONYANGO-2000, 380/500
CONTACT:  P.O.BOX 559-40222 OYUGIS CELL 0720-089-785
2. OBER FELIX OCHIENG
UNIVERSITY: KENYATTA-2010 B.Ed (arts), MATHEMATICS, BUSINESS STUDIES
HIGH SCHOOL: WIOBIERO MIXED-2004 B+
PRIMARY:  WIAMEN-2000  570/700
CONTACT: P.O.BOX 855, HOMA BAY CELL: 0726486607;  felixober19@yahoo.com
3. OKEYO AMARA JOEL
UNIVERSITY: EGERTON-2008  B.Ed (Science), CHEMISTRY,PHYSICS
HIGH SCHOOL:  ST. MICHAEL’S NYANDEMA-2001 B (plain)
PRIMARY: WAYARA 427/700
CONTACT:  P.O.BOX 878-40400 SUNA MIGORI;CELL: 0720657907; okeyoamara@yahoo.com
4. MAJOGE ODIRA PETER
UNIVERSITY:  MOI-2011 B.Ed(arts),MATHEMATICS, ECONOMICS
HIGH SCHOOL:   ST. MICHAEL’S NYANDEMA-2005 B+ (plUS)
PRIMARY:  PUNDO ,401/700
CONTACTS:   P.0.BOX 83, MAGUNGA SUBA; CELL; 0720805729, majogie@gmail.com
5. JAPHETH MARTIN
UNIVERSITY:  MASINDE MULIRO,  BSC (BIOTECHNOLOGY)
HIGH SCHOOL: KAMEJI- 2010 B+ (Plus)
PRIMARY: NYANDEMA 2005 336/500
CONTACT:P.O.BOX 162-40404  RONGO; CELL 0728700429; japhethmartin@gmail.com
6. KODEWA PAUL
COLLEGE: KILIFI INSTITUTE OF AGRICULTURE ( General in Agriculture)
HIGH SCHOOL: KODEROBARA, 2001, C ( Plain)
PRIMARY: URIRI-1997 403/700
CONTACT: P.0.BOX 162-40404 RONGO. CELL: 0716599733
7. MUSUMBA DAVID OTHERO
UNIVERSITY: KENYATTA,2002 B.Ed (arts), MATHEMATICS, GEOGRAPHY
2ND CLASS UPPER DIVISION
HIGH SCHOOL: RAMBA, 1996 B+ (Plus)
PRIMARY: KAGILO, 1992, 486/700
CONTACT: P.O.BOX 93 SAWAGONGO, CELL: 0734, 068696
8. ODHIAMBO RICHARD SOLOH
UNIVERSITY: UoN B.Ed (SCIENCE), CHEMISTRY , BIOLOGY
2ND CLASS UPPER DIVISION
HIGH SCHOOL: ORERO BOYS, 2005  B+(Plus)
PRIMARY: LWALA, 2000, 387/700
CONTACT: P.O.BOX 59-40404 RONGO. CELL: 0725860502; orsolloh@gmail.com
9. AKINYI CYNTHIA OUMA
COLLEGE: KAGUMO, 2009,       DIPLOMA IN EDUCATION ARTS, ENGLISH/LITERATURE & GERMAN
HIGH SCHOOL: NYABISAWA, 2005 B-(Minus)
PRIMARY: YAGO 2001, 336/500
CONTACT:  0711738028; cynthiaouma54@yahoo.com
10. MERCY AQUINO OKELLO
UNIVERSITY: KAMPALA-UGANDA; 2010, DIPLOMA IN EDUCATION(Arts);ENGLISH/ LITERATURE
2ND CLASS LOWER DIVISION
HIGH SCHOOL: OYUGI OGANGO GIRLS, C+(Plus)
PRIMARY: RONGO JUNIOR ACADEMY, 2002 310/500
CONTACT: P.O.BOX 162-40404 RONGO, CELL: 0729907400
11. RICHARD ONYANGO ONYANGO
UNIVERSITY: EGERTON( LAIKIPIA), 2011-B.Ed(Arts) ENGLISH/ LITERATURE
2ND CLASS UPPER DIVISSION
HIGH SCHOOL: OGILO MIXED,2005  B+(Plus)
PRIMARY: ANDING’O, 2001 397/500
CONTACT: P.O.BOX 181 OYUGIS; CELL: 0726819598
12. ANGIRA ANTONY OCHIENG
MOI UNIVERSITY 2009: B.ED (TECHNOLOGY EDUCATION) PHYSICS/MATHEMATICS
HIGH SCHOOL: SIMENYA MIXED SEC. SCHOOL, 2003 B+(PLUS)
PRIMARY: SIMENYA PRI. SCHOOL, 1999 514/700
CONTACT: P.O BOX 1443-40100 KISUMU, CELL: +254725706043

 HOME